BALANCE SHEET

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.

NIIT Ltd.

Jul 19 BSE 97.55 ( -1.80 -1.81%)
Volume17164
Prev. Close 99.35
Open Price 99.20
Today's Low / High
97.30 99.25
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 60.80
116.90
Jul 19 NSE 97.60( -1.80 -1.81%)
Volume186328
Prev. Close 99.40
Open Price 99.30
Today's Low / High
97.35 99.50
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
60.60 116.85
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1673.551665.931657.501655.011651.71
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital33.4733.3233.1533.1033.04
Total Share Capital33.4733.3233.1533.1033.04
      
Reserves and Surplus799.67689.65650.28771.98696.68
Total Reserves and Surplus799.67689.65650.28771.98696.68
Total Shareholders Funds833.14722.97683.43805.09729.72
Equity Share Application Money0.000.040.220.000.00
Minority Interest10.319.569.698.546.03
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings133.1592.78155.34180.37114.78
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]91.4778.4175.133.642.93
Other Long Term Liabilities3.911.202.546.445.01
Long Term Provisions1.450.290.320.360.41
Total Non-Current Liabilities229.97172.68233.33190.82123.13
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings3.4620.710.0014.5621.73
Trade Payables114.27161.56108.85197.79144.73
Other Current Liabilities275.77292.72343.37107.80129.55
Short Term Provisions23.9622.2217.2115.9516.78
Total Current Liabilities417.46497.21469.42336.09312.78
      
Total Capital And Liabilities1490.881402.451396.091340.541171.66
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets247.50152.69159.4760.1168.27
Intangible Assets0.0034.6132.3247.3342.21
Intangible Assets Under Development0.0027.9114.681.733.64
Fixed Assets247.50215.20206.47109.17114.12
Goodwill On Consolidation33.6931.852.270.000.00
Non-Current Investments0.00603.77585.82582.01525.85
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]24.5723.1326.3814.1513.89
Long Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.00132.33110.90
Other Non-Current Assets51.7057.4248.619.241.23
Total Non-Current Assets357.45931.36869.55846.90765.98
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments1.720.000.000.000.60
Inventories5.482.831.806.894.49
Trade Receivables165.23165.11168.66242.13187.47
Cash And Cash Equivalents120.82128.10127.0388.5786.32
Short Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.0067.4967.27
OtherCurrentAssets840.17175.04229.0588.5659.55
Total Current Assets1133.43471.09526.54493.64405.68
      
Total Assets1490.881402.451396.091340.541171.66
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.00144.54245.98128.81274.97
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.0028.4428.4428.4428.44
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.000.000.60

Important Notice: "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your Trading /demat account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / Depository participants. Receive information/alerts of your all debits and other important transactions directly from Exchange /Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"                           KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."                           “No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.”