INCOME STATEMENTS

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.

Hindustan Unilever Ltd.

Jul 19 BSE 1724.80 ( -14.95 -0.86%)
Volume49306
Prev. Close 1739.75
Open Price 1746.00
Today's Low / High
1710.00 1761.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 1477.90
1870.50
Jul 19 NSE 1720.40( -18.75 -1.08%)
Volume983217
Prev. Close 1739.15
Open Price 1748.00
Today's Low / High
1709.15 1761.95
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1477.20 1869.50
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]38684.0035571.0035061.0033891.0033130.67
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.00693.002597.002430.001930.95
Revenue From Operations [Net]38684.0034878.0032464.0031461.0031199.72
Other Operating Revenues626.00667.00698.00725.00772.47
Total Operating Revenues39310.0035545.0033162.0032186.0031972.19
      
Other Income550.00384.00369.00423.00566.65
Total Revenue39860.0035929.0033531.0032609.0032538.84
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed13707.0012927.0011946.0011812.0012459.95
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade4755.003875.004223.003972.003549.82
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade12.00-72.00144.0083.0057.04
Employee Benefit Expenses1875.001860.001743.001680.001723.87
Finance Costs33.0026.0035.0017.0017.70
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses565.00520.00432.00353.00322.39
Other Expenses10081.009456.008766.008619.008767.78
Total Expenses31028.0028592.0027289.0026536.0026898.55
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax8832.007337.006242.006073.005640.29
      
Exceptional Items-228.00-33.00237.00-31.00679.22
Profit/Loss Before Tax8604.007304.006479.006042.006319.51
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax2610.002216.001947.001879.001929.03
Deferred Tax-66.00-137.0030.00-4.00-19.46
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.000.0034.43
Total Tax Expenses2544.002079.001977.001875.001944.00
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items6060.005225.004502.004167.004375.51
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations6060.005225.004502.004167.004375.51
      
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.002.00-13.00-6.000.00
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations0.000.00-1.001.000.00
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.002.00-12.00-7.000.00
Profit/Loss For The Period6060.005227.004490.004160.004375.51
      
Minority Interest-6.00-13.00-14.00-12.00-12.43
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates0.000.000.00-9.000.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates6054.005214.004476.004139.004363.08
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)27.9724.0920.6819.1020.17
Diluted EPS (Rs.)27.9624.0820.6719.0920.16
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend4546.003896.003571.003354.003245.32
Tax On Dividend928.00781.00718.00673.00646.09

Important Notice: "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your Trading /demat account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / Depository participants. Receive information/alerts of your all debits and other important transactions directly from Exchange /Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"                           KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."                           “No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.”