QUATERLY RESULTS

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.

Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.

Jul 23, 10:59 BSE 2141.20 ( -45.40 -2.08%)
Volume64226
Prev. Close 2186.60
Open Price 2184.00
Today's Low / High
2128.40 2185.00
B. Price (Qty.)2141.45 (23)
O. Price (Qty.) 2142.40 (38)
52 Wk Low / High 1646.00
2357.00
Jul 23, 10:54 NSE 2142.00( -44.90 -2.05%)
Volume1822408
Prev. Close 2186.90
Open Price 2181.40
Today's Low / High
2128.60 2189.75
B. Price (Qty.)2141.50 (20)
O. Price (Qty.) 2141.95 (199)
52 Wk Low / High
1644.50 2357.85
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 18Dec 17Sep 17Jun 17Mar 17
Net Sales/Income from operations19837.0915855.2915510.4613535.1017207.86
Other Operating Income1405.52985.221066.66922.23823.37
Total Income From Operations21242.6116840.5116577.1214457.3318031.23
Employees Cost249.55266.11269.57262.91220.86
Depreciation18.9723.5422.7022.3526.96
Provisions And Contingencies91.18164.54120.12113.77137.63
Other Expenses10476.607092.227168.055192.348493.12
Total Expenses10836.307546.417580.445591.378878.57
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax10406.319294.108996.688865.969152.66
Other Income6.186.265.985.689.36
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax10412.499300.369002.668871.649162.02
Interest6022.865850.625834.025744.925504.79
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax4389.633449.743168.643126.723657.23
Exceptional Items6.283448.050.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax4395.916897.793168.643126.723657.23
Tax1025.801015.65965.52994.231192.64
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities3370.115882.142203.122132.492464.59
Net Profit/Loss For the Period3370.115882.142203.122132.492464.59
Minority Interest-328.31-238.53-265.03-244.71-256.89
Share Of P/L Of Associates919.371033.45931.32846.09871.63
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates3961.176677.062869.412733.873079.33
      
Equity Share Capital335.18319.52319.02318.58317.73
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)23.3741.6918.0117.2018.68
Diluted EPS (Rs.)22.8241.1617.7517.0618.54
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 23.3741.6918.0117.2018.68
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 22.8241.1617.7517.0618.54
      
PBITOE Margin (%)48.9855.1854.2761.3250.76
PBTE Margin (%)20.6620.4819.1121.6220.28
PBT Margin (%)20.6940.9519.1121.6220.28
PAT Margin (%)15.8634.9213.2914.7513.66
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)18.6439.6417.3018.9017.07

Important Notice: "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your Trading /demat account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers / Depository participants. Receive information/alerts of your all debits and other important transactions directly from Exchange /Depository on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors"                           KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."                           “No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor’s account.”